GP Samsung Handset Offer:

Device Details & Bundle Offer:

Product NameMRPEMI
Samsung A2 core75906
Samsung M10119996
Samsung A10119996
Samsung Tab A7149006
Samsung M20159906
Samsung A20159906
Samsung Tab J Max169006
Samsung A8179906
Samsung Tab E 9.6209906
Samsung A30229906
Samsung A50269906
Samsung Tab A10.1279906
Samsung A70389906
Samsung A70389906
Samsung Tab S5E559006
Samsung S10e749006
Samsung A80774906
Samsung S10899006
Samsung Note 99490012
Samsung S10+999006

This offer will be available at GP Sales Channels & vendor outlets.

Data bundle offer Details:

  • Tagging Offer: Customer will get Free 9 GB Internet [6GB 4G data + 3GB Bioscope Streaming Internet]. [7 days validity]
  • Purchase Offer: Customer can purchase 1GB open data @79 TK (Inclusive all). Validity 7 days.
  • Customer can buy this data offer 9 Times in 3 Months.

In addition to that, GP will provide STAR Offer.

Internet Offer Activation will be as follows:

  • Tagging:  After inserting the SIM, the device needs to be restarted.
  • Offer Activation keyword: Type JUL1GB and SMS to 25050 (Free of Charge). Addition to that there will be QR code for purchase offer quick launch.
  • Check Point: Type CHK JUL1GB and send to 25050 (free of charge) to know how many times customer has availed the offer.

 

Terms and Conditions:

  • Keywords are not case sensitive.
  • Offer is model specific.
  • All new and existing prepaid and postpaid products are eligible for the campaign
  • This offer is not applicable for skitto customers
  • Tagging Valid for 2 months but if any customer tagged in on 59th days then he/she can avail for each offer maximum 9 times in next 3 months.
  • In every month customer can purchase the bundle offer maximum 3 times
  • Customer will get a confirmation SMS for valid tagging after opt in
  • For valid tagging, customers need to wait for 48 hours
  • If tagging is unsuccessful then customer needs to restart the smartphone and send tagging request again or needs contact Grameenphone customer service hotline 121
  • After valid tagging, customers need to follow the aforementioned instructions for Opt in
  • Bonus balance check. Prepaid and postpaid customers can check bonus & purchased internet balance by dialing *121*1*2#
  • Maximum waiting time to avail the free offer is 48 hours
  • After internet volume expiration, customer will be charged 1.165 TK/MB (VAT+SD+SC) up to 5.825tk.
  • Unused Data Volume will be carried forward if the customer purchases the same pack(XGB at Tk XX) within the active validity period
  • To Cancel your Internet Offer, dial *121*3041#
  • In case of inactive SIM Cards or new SIM, please activate the number and then insert the activated number in the newly purchased handset for valid tagging.
  • For multiple tagging by same user, first valid tagging will be considered and campaign benefit will be applicable. After valid tagging, bundle should be maintained.
  • If a customer does not renew the offer within 30 days, he/she will be deactivated automatically. There will be no auto renewal feature.
  • Above mentioned plan is limited time promotional offer and will be applicable till further notice.
  • Only valid and eligible IMEI will enjoy the bundle offer
  • To experience 4G with these smartphones, customer should be under 4G network coverage along with 4G enable SIM
  • To check customer SIM 4G enabled or not, dial *121*3232#
  • To get the after self-service, customer have to visit Manufacturer authorized service center
  • No complaints regarding tagging will be applicable after the closing of the campaign.